Winches

Hydraulic Winches Single Speed

Hydraulic Winch Single Speed

ANDERSEN Hydraulic Winches create a solid foundation for distributing power throughout your boat. Smooth running and reliable performance are not the only advantages provided by ANDERSEN Technology design and versatility are equally important aspects of our products. Single speed hydraulic and two speed manual (2+1) ensures all the versatility and power you need to comfortably handle your sails.

Single Speed Hydraulic Winches can be found on ANDERSEN Winch model 52ST and up - Two Speed Hydraulic Winches on sizes 78ST and 110ST.

Self-Tailing Hydraulic Winches, Single Speed




Product Number RA2052013100 RA2058013100 RA2062013100 RA2068013100 RA2072013100
Model 52 STH FS - Full Stainless58 STH FS - Full Stainless62 STH FS - Full Stainless 68 STH FS - Full Stainless72 STH FS - Full Stainless
Drum D  (mm) 100115115140140
Base B  (mm) 200230230280280
Height H  (mm) 220251251273273
Line Entry L  (mm) 106121121130130
Line Size  (mm) 8-168-188-1810-1810-18
Weight  (kg) 2330304141
Max
Deck K  (mm)
6854546060
Motor Depth J  (mm) 246252252232232
Gear Width N  (mm) 130130130130130