Winches

Full Stainless Self-Tailing Winch Self-Tailing Winch with Titanium and bronze coating

Full Stainless Self-Tailing Winches

If you take pride in having your yacht look its best, ANDERSEN's Full Stainless Self-Tailing Winch creates the dock-stopping appeal you desire. It combines all the convenience and power of ANDERSEN's self-tailing winch with a stunning all stainless steel look.

From top to bottom the drive shaft stripper arm, self-tailing jaws, drum and upper & lower trim rings are manufactured in highest quality and beautifully polished grade 316 stainless steel. The dramatic result is a highly reflective winch that becomes a highlight of the boat and a true reflection of your yachting pride. We like to say, Full Stainless Beyond Good Looks.

As with all ANDERSEN Winches™, our Full Stainless Self-Tailing winch features the exclusive stainless steel Power Rib™ drum for maximum power and extended line life. This model also uses our exclusive self-tailing device that automatically accommodates a wide range of different line sizes.

If you prefer to match the color of your winches with the style of your boat, we offer a tough titanium-coating option that will never show wear or tear.

Self-Tailing Manual Winches - Full Stainless Steel




Product Number RA2012010000 RA2018010000 RA2028010000 RA2034010000 RA2040010000
Model 12 ST FS18 ST FS28 ST FS34 ST FS40 ST FS
Drum D  (mm) 7070707075
Base B  (mm) 115120125125152
Height H  (mm) 127133147147172
Line Entry L  (mm) 4450656571
Line Size  (mm) 8-148-148-148-148-14
Weight  (kg) 2.63.23.94.14.9
Gear ratio 1st speed 1.3 : 12.6 : 11.3 : 11.3:11.3 : 1
Gear ratio 2nd speed --4.0 : 14.7:16.0 : 1
Power ratio 1st speed 9.5 : 118.8 : 19.5 : 19.5:18.9 : 1
Power ratio 2nd speed --28.6 : 133.8:140.0 : 1

Product Number RA2046010000 RA2050010000 RA2052010000 RA2058010000 RA2062010000
Model 46 ST FS50 ST FS52 ST FS58 ST FS62 ST FS
Drum D  (mm) 8989100115115
Base B  (mm) 180180200230230
Height H  (mm) 202202250251251
Line Entry L  (mm) 9090106111111
Line Size  (mm) 8-148-148-168-188-18
Weight  (kg) 7.87.810.316.016.0
Gear ratio 1st speed 2.8 : 12.8:13.2 : 13.7 : 13.7 : 1
Gear ratio 2nd speed 8.4 : 18.8:110.5 : 113.1 : 114.4 : 1
Power ratio 1st speed 15.7 : 115.7:116.2 : 116.0 : 116.0 : 1
Power ratio 2nd speed 47.1 : 149.3:152.5 : 157.1 : 162.6 : 1

Product Number RA2068010000 RA2072010000 RA2078010000 RA2110010000
Model 68 ST FS72 ST FS78 ST FS110 ST FS
Drum D  (mm) 140140170250
Base B  (mm) 280280320395
Height H  (mm) 273273368419
Line Entry L  (mm) 120120170170
Line Size  (mm) 10-1810-1816-2216-25
Weight  (kg) 24.524.549.072.5
Gear ratio 1st speed 5.8 : 15.8 : 17.0 : 110.2 : 1
Gear ratio 2nd speed 18.8 : 120.3 : 126.7 : 156.1 : 1
Power ratio 1st speed 20.7 : 120.7 : 120.6 : 120.3 : 1
Power ratio 2nd speed 67.1 : 172.6 : 178.4 : 1112.2 : 1